Throughout the history of this district, there have been several District Governors, each of whom have distinguished themselves with laudable service, enduring accomplishments and legacies that continue to inspire Rotarians. Below, is a current list of Past District Governors (PDGs):
 
DISTRICT 404
YEAR DISTRICT GOVERNOR CLUB TERRITORY
1974-75 Dr. John Watts* Grenada Grenada
1975-76 Jean Paysant* Fort-de-France Martinique
1976-77 Serges Mees* Pointe-a-Pitre Guadeloupe
1977-78 Osmond Hale* Port-of-Spain Trinidad
1978-79 Fitz Humpreys* St. Thomas U.S. Virgin Islands
1979-80 Miles Rothwell* Barbados West Barbados
1980-81 Charlie Braham* Kingston Jamaica
 
DISTRICT 405
YEAR DISTRICT GOVERNOR CLUB TERRITORY
1981-82 Harry Segal* Port-of-Spain Trinidad
1982-83 Georges-Louis Clement Fort-de-France Martinique
1983-84 Neil Isaacs* Georgetown Guyana
1984-85 Richard Joachim* St. Vincent St.Vincent
1985-86 Stanley Blanchette* Barbados Barbados
1986-87 Richard Joachim* St. Vincent St. Vincent
1987-88 Virgil Pestana* St. Augustine Trinidad
1988-89 L. Earle Johnson Dominica Dominica
1989-90 Harold Davis* Georgetown Guyana
1990-91 Valentine Mohabir* St. Augustine West Trinidad
1991-92 Gerald Thomas* Antigua Antigua
 
 
DISTRICT 7030
YEAR DISTRICT GOVERNOR CLUB TERRITORY
1992-93 Alfred ‘Fred’ Lam* St. Kitts St. Kitts
1993-94 Gerard Petit* Basseterre Guadeloupe
1994-95 Rupert Cheekes Port-of-Spain West Trinidad
1995-96 K. Joe Ramkissoon Port-of-Spain Trinidad
1996-97 Malcolm Edwards Antigua Antigua
1997-98 Henri A.M. Guda Paramaribo Suriname
1998-99 Harry Louis Pointe-a-Pitre Guadeloupe
1999-00 Suresh Ramlogan* St. Augustine Trinidad
2000-01 Ethelbert Thompson Barbados West Barbados
2001-02 Paul Rodap Lamentin Martinique
2002-03 Leslie Harripaul Piarco Trinidad
2003-04 Jean-Claude Blancaneaux Remire-Montjoly French Guiana
2004-05 David Edwards Barbados Barbados
2005-06 Dunstan Barrow Georgetown Guyana
2006-07 Victor Pilgrim St. Augustine West Trinidad
2007-08 Cornelis ‘Cees’ Dilweg Paramaribo Suriname
2008-09 Georges Nouh-Chaia Cayenne French Guiana
2009-10
Astra DaCosta*
Central Port-of-Spain
Trinidad
Georges Nouh-Chaia Cayenne French Guiana
2010-11 Tony Watkins Barbados Barbados
2011-12 Lara Quentrall-Thomas Central Port-of-Spain Trinidad
2012-13 Stephen Ramroop San Fernando South Trinidad
2013-14 Hervé Honoré Francois Martinique
2014-15 Elwin Atmodimedjo Paramaribo Residence Suriname
2015-16 Milton Inniss Barbados West Barbados
 
 
(* = deceased as of April 2016)