<< Previous Year Current Year: 2022-2023 Next Year
District Executives
 

DISTRICT GOVERNOR ELECT

 
 

IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR

 
member Name Info ImgSonya Alleyne
member photo
IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR
 
 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT SECRETARY

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT TREASURER

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

COUNCIL OF GOVERNORS CHAIR

 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT GOVERNOR NOMINATING CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgSonya Alleyne
member photo
DISTRICT GOVERNOR NOMINATING CHAIR
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

RI COUNCIL OF LEGISLATION REPRESENTATIVE

 
 

RI Council of Legislation Alternate Representative

 
member Name Info ImgTrevor Blake
member photo
RI Council of Legislation Alternate Representative
 
 
 

RI DIRECTOR NOMINATING COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE

 
member Name Info ImgMilton Inniss
member photo
RI DIRECTOR NOMINATING COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE
 
 
 

DISTRICT FINANCE OFFICER

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT TRAINING OFFICER

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District RLI Director

 
 

DISTRICT COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

 
member Name Info ImgSean Paddy
member photo
DISTRICT COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP CHAIR

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Innovative Club Advocate

 
 

District Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair

 
member Name Info ImgKatrina Sam
member photo
District Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair
 
 
 

DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION OFFICER

 
member Name Info ImgWaddy Sowma
member photo
DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION OFFICER
 
 
 

District PolioPlus Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRaj Jadoo
member photo
District PolioPlus Chair
 
 
 

District Peace Fellowships Chair

 
 

District Stewardship Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTrevor Blake
member photo
District Stewardship Chair
 
 
 

District TRF Fundraising Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRoger Bose
member photo
District TRF Fundraising Chair
 
 
 

District PHS Coordinator

 
 

DISTRICT ALUMNI CHAIR

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgSean Paddy
member photo
DISTRICT PUBLIC IMAGE CHAIR
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT ROTARACT CHAIR

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

District Rotaract Representative

 
 

Immediate Past District Rotaract Representative

 
member Name Info ImgMario Boyce
member photo
Immediate Past District Rotaract Representative
 
 
 

DISTRICT INTERACT CHAIR

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE EXCHANGE CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgTamira la Cruz
member photo
DISTRICT NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE EXCHANGE CHAIR
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SERVICE OFFICER

 
member Name Info ImgSteven Tjin A Djie
member photo
DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL SERVICE OFFICER
 
 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT DISASTER PREPARATION & MITIGATION CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgStephen Ramroop
member photo
DISTRICT DISASTER PREPARATION & MITIGATION CHAIR
 
 
 
 

DISTRICT DISASTER RELIEF CHAIR

 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT CONFERENCE CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgRichard Strachan
member photo
DISTRICT CONFERENCE CHAIR
 
 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 

RI CONVENTION PROMOTIONS CHAIR

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth Boodhu
member photo
RI CONVENTION PROMOTIONS CHAIR
 
 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT CHILDHOOD OBESITY PREVENTION PROGRAM

 
member Name Info ImgVirry Asin-Oostburg
member photo
DISTRICT CHILDHOOD OBESITY PREVENTION PROGRAM
 
 
 

DISTRICT PEACEBUILDING PROGRAM

 

Committees

 
 

DISTRICT ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM

 
member Name Info ImgMatt Render
member photo
DISTRICT ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY PROGRAM
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Antigua and Barbuda

 
 

Aruba / Bonaire / Curacao

 
member Name Info ImgLufrido Croes
member photo
Aruba / Bonaire / Curacao
 
 
 

French Guiana

 
 
 

St Kitts and Nevis

 
 

St Vincent and the Grenadines

 
 
 

Trinidad North